
Transfer partners · Bonuses · Valuations · Checked daily
Points, checked against the source.
Every transfer ratio, every bonus with its exact end time, and the break-even math, all traced to issuer pages.
✓ No card offers✓ Every number has a source
- 114
- transfer routes
- 7
- active bonuses · 4 end this week
- Oct 25
- last check
SCROLL ↓




01 / Ledger
Every bonus, with its end time.
7 bonuses are running across 6 programs. Each one carries its source, its end time and time zone, and a confidence level. When sources disagree, we say so.
Open →02 / Tracker
114 routes, checked against the issuer.
Ratios come from the issuer's own page, not from other blogs. Each table shows when it was last checked and where the number came from.
Open →Amex Membership Rewards transfer partners, first four rows Currency Type Alliance Bonus Transfer time Aer Lingus AerClub Avios Airline No alliance 1,000 : 1,000 1,000 — — Aeromexico Rewards Aeromexico Rewards points Airline SkyTeam 1,000 : 1,600 1,9201,600 +20% to Oct 30Bonus ended 48 hours Air Canada Aeroplan Aeroplan points Airline Star Alliance 1,000 : 1,000 1,000 — — Air France-KLM Flying Blue Flying Blue miles Airline SkyTeam 1,000 : 1,000 1,2501,000 +25% to Oct 31Bonus ended 48 hours 4 partnersPer 1,000 includes active bonuses03 / Math
The break-even, not the hype.
A transfer only wins if the award is worth more than your fallback per point. We show the formula under two published valuations and your own.
Open →Value per Aeromexico Rewards point0.80¢The Points Guy · Oct 1, 2026Units per Amex MR point1.921:1.6 base + 20% bonus to Oct 30Value per Amex MR point1.54¢vs 2.00¢, TPG's value for Amex MR0.80 × 1.92 = 1.54 · fallback wins by 0.46¢ per point
04 / Feeds
Open data, free to reuse.
JSON, CSV, a calendar of bonus end dates and RSS. Licensed CC BY 4.0, so other sites and AI agents can cite the ledger instead of scraping blogs.
Open →- JSONhttps://windowseatsclub.com/api/v1/bonuses.json · bonuses
- iCalwebcal://windowseatsclub.com/api/v1/bonus-end-dates.ics · end datesSubscribe
- RSShttps://windowseatsclub.com/changes.xml · what changed
Running now
7 transfer bonuses live
Aeromexico Rewards
from Amex MR
1,000 → 1,920 Aeromexico Rewards points1,000 → 1,600 base
Break-even 1.04¢ at TPG's value, 0.78¢ at FM RRV's value per Aeromexico Rewards point. Price the award first.
Source · Amex cardmember pageChecked Oct 25
Qatar Airways Privilege Club
from Citi ThankYou
1,000 → 1,350 Avios1,000 → 1,000 base
Break-even 1.41¢ at TPG's value, 1.11¢ at FM RRV's value per Avios. Price the award first.
Source · qatarairways.comChecked Oct 26
Air France-KLM Flying Blue
from Amex MR
1,000 → 1,250 Flying Blue miles1,000 → 1,000 base
Break-even 1.60¢ at TPG's value, 1.20¢ at FM RRV's value per Flying Blue mile. Price the award first.
Source · Amex cardmember pageChecked Oct 25
British Airways Club
from Capital One
1,000 → 1,200 Avios1,000 → 1,000 base
Break-even 1.54¢ at TPG's value, 1.21¢ at FM RRV's value per Avios. Price the award first.
Source · britishairways.comChecked Oct 26
Cathay Pacific
from Citi ThankYou
1,000 → 1,100 Asia Miles1,000 → 1,000 base
Unconfirmed: seen on 3 secondary sites, not yet on a primary source.
Source · 3 secondary sitesChecked Oct 26
Virgin Red
from Capital One
1,000 → 1,300 Virgin Points1,000 → 1,000 base
Unconfirmed: seen on 3 secondary sites, not yet on a primary source.
Source · 3 secondary sitesChecked Oct 26
Marriott Bonvoy
from Amex MR
1,000 → 1,350 Marriott Bonvoy points1,000 → 1,000 base
Break-even 1.48¢ at TPG's value, 1.11¢ at FM RRV's value per Marriott Bonvoy point. Price the award first.
Source · Amex cardmember pageChecked Oct 25
*End time per a secondary source; the countdown uses 11:59 PM ET, the earliest US end, unless the stated time is earlier.
*End time not stated by the source; the countdown uses 11:59 PM Eastern.
Read
Latest

How we track current transfer bonuses
A bonus is current only through its sourced end instant and confidence. How the ledger records both, and how to judge one row.

Amex Membership Rewards transfer partners: all 20 ratios, checked

Amex transfer bonuses: Flying Blue +25%, Marriott +35%, Aeromexico +20%

Rakuten to Amex Membership Rewards: earn points instead of cash back
Log
What changed
- 2026-10-25Discrepancy✓ ResolvedAmex MR
End date of the Amex to Aeromexico Rewards 20% transfer bonus: Amex's cardmember transfer page says the offer runs through Oct 30, 2026, while several published trackers listed Oct 31. The ledger uses Oct 30, the date on the issuer's page.
Amex cardmember pageupgradedpoints.com ↗
- 2026-10-25Discrepancy✓ ResolvedAmex MR
End date of the Amex to Flying Blue 25% transfer bonus: two published sources listed Oct 30, 2026, while Amex's cardmember transfer page says the offer runs through Oct 31, 2026. The ledger uses Oct 31, the date on the issuer's page.
Amex cardmember pagemilestomemories.com ↗
- 2026-10-25Discrepancy✓ ResolvedCapital One
Capital One's travel-partners page still lists Emirates Skywards at 1:1, but Capital One's own transfer-partnerships article (dated Jan 29, 2026) and other sources show 2:1.5 since Jan 13, 2026. The tracker uses 2:1.5.
- 2026-10-25Partner added◌ LikelyCiti ThankYou
Citi ThankYou added Copa ConnectMiles as a transfer partner on October 25, 2026, at 1:1 on premium cards and 1,000:700 on no-fee cards.
- 2026-10-20Partner added✓ VerifiedBilt
Bilt added JetBlue TrueBlue as a 1:1 transfer partner on October 20, 2026, which Bilt calls its 27th travel partner.

Why this exists
Points sites get paid when you apply for a card. We don't run card offers, so the only thing we have to be right about is the number. Every ratio, every end time, every valuation is linked to where it came from and dated when it was checked.
How this site is made